Skip to content

2 Shadow DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2002

Property Information

Block7116
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page22A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
44%
Improvement Value:$74,100
56%
Total Assessment$133,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,478+0.2%
2024$4,470-0.4%
2023$4,488+1.8%
2022$4,407+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004801-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023276-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 6241, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 5335, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975