Skip to content

2 Fairview DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$96,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2016

Property Information

Block7118
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page22A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,900
42%
Improvement Value:$82,800
58%
Total Assessment$141,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,753+0.2%
2024$4,744-0.4%
2023$4,764+1.8%
2022$4,678+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 14026, Page 8884

Foreclosure Case F-032771-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 12849, Page 45610

Property Sale

Sale
$90,900
DeedBook 5619, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975