Skip to content

337 Zion RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2018

Property Information

Block7203
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,200
34%
Improvement Value:$107,100
66%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,444+0.2%
2024$5,434-0.4%
2023$5,457+1.8%
2022$5,358+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 14163, Page 70515Recorded11/28/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 14093, Page 41023Recorded7/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010771-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 6742, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5996, Page 172