Skip to content

1560 Mays Landing S.P.RdEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2022

Property Information

Block7401
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class14
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage6.64

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
63%
Improvement Value:$50,100
37%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,825+0.2%
2024$6,813-0.4%
2023$6,842+1.8%
2022$6,718+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 15245, Page 29561Recorded6/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008577-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013953-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920