Skip to content

1731 Mays Landing S.P.RdEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2015

Property Information

Block9001
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage1.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,600
38%
Improvement Value:$100,700
62%
Total Assessment$163,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,477+0.2%
2024$5,467-0.4%
2023$5,490+1.8%
2022$5,391+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 13935, Page 43535

Foreclosure Case F-000515-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048639-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958