Skip to content

41 Somers AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1958
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$49,936
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 1994

Property Information

Block9101
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
44%
Improvement Value:$75,500
56%
Total Assessment$135,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,545+0.2%
2024$4,537-0.4%
2023$4,556+1.8%
2022$4,473+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005548-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000091Sale Date3/20/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012339-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$49,936

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 5712, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958