Skip to content

2607 Fire RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2026

Property Information

Block902
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,014
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
22%
Improvement Value:$111,600
78%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,816+0.2%
2024$4,808-0.4%
2023$4,828+1.8%
2022$4,740+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

DeedBook 15882, Page 10949

Foreclosure Case F-016384-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-22000670Sale Date1/8/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,014DeedBook 14506, Page 53817

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

DeedBook 7108, Page 48031

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943