Skip to content

29 Somers AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$394,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2021

Property Information

Block9101
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,600
21%
Improvement Value:$226,400
79%
Total Assessment$285,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,559+0.2%
2024$9,542-0.4%
2023$9,582+75.2%
2022$5,470+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

To:

DeedBook 15037, Page 38864

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 14704, Page 59553Recorded12/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 14593, Page 19992Recorded4/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 14528, Page 61490Recorded12/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013229-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

To:

DeedBook 6377, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964