Skip to content

104 Maple AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1985

Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 1984

Property Information

Block910
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page8A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
20%
Improvement Value:$165,700
80%
Total Assessment$207,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,943+0.2%
2024$6,930-0.4%
2023$6,959+1.8%
2022$6,833+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015490-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985