210 Cape May Ave Estell Manor, NJ 08319
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $44,800
- Last sale
- $1Feb 25, 2008
- Built
- —
- Size
- 14.8 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 64
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Estell Manor City
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 14.80AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-25
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 14.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $44,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $44,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,297
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1995–20085events19952008
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,297 | +0.7% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | +8.2% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | +2.7% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | +1.6% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | +5.2% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | +0.2% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | +0.9% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | +1.3% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | +3.1% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | -1.1% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | +4.5% | $44,800 | — | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $995 | +0.8% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2012 | $987 | -2.0% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2011 | $1,006 | +14.6% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2010 | $878 | +3.7% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2009 | $847 | -2.4% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2008 | $868 | +0.3% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2007 | $865 | +3.3% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2006 | $838 | +5.8% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2005 | $792 | +9.3% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2004 | $725 | +49.5% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2003 | $485 | -1.0% | $34,800 | — | $34,800 |
| 2002 | $489 | -2.3% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 2001 | $501 | +4.9% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 2000 | $478 | +7.4% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 1999 | $445 | -3.0% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 1998 | $459 | -28.1% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 1997 | $638 | +1.7% | $21,400 | — | $21,400 |
| 1996 | $627 | +5.1% | $29,600 | — | $29,600 |
| 1995 | $597 | +5.1% | $29,600 | — | $29,600 |
| 1994 | $568 | -17.2% | $29,600 | — | $29,600 |
| 1993 | $686 | +3.0% | $29,600 | — | $29,600 |
| 1992 | $666 | +71.6% | $44,600 | — | $44,600 |
| 1991 | $388 | +30.1% | $44,600 | — | $44,600 |
| 1990 | $298 | +7.8% | $6,800 | — | $6,800 |
| 1989 | $277 | — | $6,800 | — | $6,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- First Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 2
- First Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 5
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 7
- 600 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 8.01
- 610 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 8
- Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.01
- Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.02
- 106 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9
- First Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 10
- 102 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 11.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
