610 Route 49 Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
Built 2003 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $569,300
- Last sale
- —Apr 17, 2013
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 4,226 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 64
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Atlantic
- Municipality
- Estell Manor City
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 37AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-25
- Square feet
- 4,226
- Acreage
- 37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $117,000
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $452,300
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $569,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,487
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20031event2003
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Atlantic County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,487 | +0.7% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2023 | $16,367 | +8.2% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2022 | $15,126 | +2.7% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2021 | $14,722 | +1.6% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2020 | $14,494 | +5.2% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2019 | $13,783 | +0.2% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2018 | $13,754 | +0.9% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2017 | $13,635 | +1.3% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2016 | $13,464 | +3.1% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2015 | $13,060 | -12.0% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2014 | $14,848 | +4.5% | $117,000 | $452,300 | $569,300 |
| 2013 | $14,212 | +0.8% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2012 | $14,093 | -2.0% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2011 | $14,376 | +14.6% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2010 | $12,547 | +3.7% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2009 | $12,104 | -2.4% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2008 | $12,403 | +0.3% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2007 | $12,363 | +3.1% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2006 | $11,992 | +5.8% | $89,500 | $407,600 | $497,100 |
| 2005 | $11,334 | +508.0% | $89,500 | $408,500 | $498,000 |
| 2004 | $1,864 | -21.6% | $89,500 | — | $89,500 |
| 2003 | $2,378 | -1.0% | $89,500 | — | $89,500 |
| 2002 | $2,401 | -2.3% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 2001 | $2,459 | +4.9% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 2000 | $2,344 | +7.4% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1999 | $2,183 | -3.0% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1998 | $2,250 | -0.6% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1997 | $2,264 | +1.7% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1996 | $2,225 | +5.1% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1995 | $2,117 | +5.1% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1994 | $2,015 | +24.8% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1993 | $1,615 | +3.0% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1992 | $1,568 | +49.0% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1991 | $1,052 | +30.1% | $105,000 | — | $105,000 |
| 1990 | $809 | +7.8% | $18,440 | — | $18,440 |
| 1989 | $750 | — | $18,440 | — | $18,440 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- First Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 2
- 210 Cape May Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 3
- First Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 5
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 6
- Cape May Ave, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 7
- 600 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 8.01
- Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.01
- Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9.02
- 106 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 9
- First Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319Lot 10
- 102 Route 49, Woodbine, NJ 08270Lot 11.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
