Skip to content

128 Woodland AvePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1905
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2018

Property Information

Block173
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityPleasantville City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,200
20%
Improvement Value:$59,900
80%
Total Assessment$75,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,949+2.8%
2024$3,842+6.7%
2023$3,600+0.4%
2022$3,585+7.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012181-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24000496Sale Date9/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

To:

Sq Ft1,434DeedBook 14472, Page 42230

Property Sale

Sale
$20,607
DeedBook 3738, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905