Skip to content

40 Turnure StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$123,966
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2012

Property Information

Block111
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,338
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,700
57%
Improvement Value:$128,400
43%
Total Assessment$296,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,443+3.4%
2024$10,097+2.6%
2023$9,836+0.7%
2022$9,771+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,966
DeedBook 1141, Page 966

Foreclosure Case F-047582-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 8786, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 8697, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951