Skip to content

114 W Clinton AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1993

Property Information

Block118
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,679
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,900
51%
Improvement Value:$156,400
49%
Total Assessment$321,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,332+3.4%
2024$10,956+2.6%
2023$10,674+0.7%
2022$10,603+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025443-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7654, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954