Skip to content

11 S Demarest AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2020

Property Information

Block133
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,563
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,000
64%
Improvement Value:$81,000
36%
Total Assessment$225,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,936+3.4%
2024$7,673+2.6%
2023$7,475+0.7%
2022$7,425+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 3649, Page 1459Recorded7/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 2037, Page 26Recorded8/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-032501-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008999-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926