Skip to content

80 E Johnson AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$414,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2019

Property Information

Block150
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,076
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,900
52%
Improvement Value:$152,100
48%
Total Assessment$315,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,110+3.4%
2024$10,742+2.6%
2023$10,464+0.7%
2022$10,395+29.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$414,000
Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 3455, Page 1657Recorded1/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 3254, Page 1489Recorded5/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-033448-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009396-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916