Skip to content

125 Bradley AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2001

Property Information

Block151
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,100
52%
Improvement Value:$144,700
48%
Total Assessment$302,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,680+3.4%
2024$10,325+2.6%
2023$10,059+0.7%
2022$9,992+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-062302-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8101, Page 496

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930