Skip to content

120 Bergen AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2018

Property Information

Block171
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,719
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,600
51%
Improvement Value:$136,900
49%
Total Assessment$277,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,787+3.4%
2024$9,463+2.6%
2023$9,219+0.7%
2022$9,158+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,719DeedBook 2934, Page 636Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002528-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 8021, Page 627

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930