Skip to content

292 Hickory AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1921
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2010

Property Information

Block172
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
62%
Improvement Value:$94,100
38%
Total Assessment$246,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,680+3.4%
2024$8,392+2.6%
2023$8,175+0.7%
2022$8,121+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-003563-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010054-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011229-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008440-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 594, Page 917

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
DeedBook 8819, Page 963

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 8450, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921