Skip to content

206 E Church StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2006

Property Information

Block179
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,100
44%
Improvement Value:$206,600
56%
Total Assessment$368,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,004+3.4%
2024$12,573+2.6%
2023$12,248+0.7%
2022$12,167+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002918-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 8305, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956