Skip to content

212 E Church StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2012

Property Information

Block179
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,138
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,200
54%
Improvement Value:$136,800
46%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,581+3.4%
2024$10,230+2.6%
2023$9,966+0.7%
2022$9,900+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001914-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001495-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
DeedBook 1180, Page 362

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 8959, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956