Skip to content

225 E Main StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block184
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,200
36%
Improvement Value:$272,700
64%
Total Assessment$425,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,021+3.4%
2024$14,523+2.6%
2023$14,148+0.7%
2022$14,055+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 2883, Page 1118Recorded3/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034232-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000
DeedBook 8715, Page 504

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8217, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960