Skip to content

236 E Johnson AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block187
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,159
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,000
64%
Improvement Value:$100,500
36%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,752+3.4%
2024$9,429+2.6%
2023$9,185+0.7%
2022$9,125+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 2212, Page 1121Recorded3/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032040-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-001716-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 7720, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941