Skip to content

288 Huber PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block200
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
46%
Improvement Value:$201,900
54%
Total Assessment$373,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,187+3.4%
2024$12,750+2.6%
2023$12,421+0.7%
2022$12,339+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032524-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8474, Page 730

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 7858, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956