Skip to content

112 Levitt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$459,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block207
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF2G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage716
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
80%
Improvement Value:$40,000
20%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,054+3.4%
2024$6,820+2.6%
2023$6,644+0.7%
2022$6,600+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
Sq Ft716DeedBook 5581, Page 1286Recorded8/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010134-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916