Skip to content

76 Levitt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2001

Property Information

Block208
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,210
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,500
61%
Improvement Value:$114,800
39%
Total Assessment$294,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,380+3.4%
2024$10,036+2.6%
2023$9,777+0.7%
2022$9,712+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-020305-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023288-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040005-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 8372, Page 697

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 7703, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921