Skip to content

10 New Jersey AveBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$728,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2024

Property Information

Block20
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,468
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$186,700
41%
Improvement Value:$263,300
59%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,872+3.4%
2024$15,345-10.8%
2023$17,195+0.7%
2022$17,081+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$728,000
Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 5178, Page 504Recorded2/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 3738, Page 832Recorded9/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023638-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$572,000
DeedBook 9372, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 8761, Page 20