Skip to content

91 Melrose AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2016

Property Information

Block225
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,900
53%
Improvement Value:$136,000
47%
Total Assessment$288,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,190+3.4%
2024$9,851+2.6%
2023$9,597+0.7%
2022$9,534+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009268-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003065-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 8273, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948