Skip to content

30 E Clinton AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2015

Property Information

Block244
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,400
56%
Improvement Value:$105,600
44%
Total Assessment$238,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,394+3.4%
2024$8,116+2.6%
2023$7,906+0.7%
2022$7,854+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 2088, Page 2159Recorded10/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030949-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000
DeedBook 8740, Page 680

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 7798, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923