Skip to content

35 E Englewood AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 1995

Property Information

Block256
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,365
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
55%
Improvement Value:$128,900
45%
Total Assessment$288,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,190+3.4%
2024$9,851+2.6%
2023$9,597+0.7%
2022$9,534+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005886-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7836, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955