Skip to content

56 Porter AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$438,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2021

Property Information

Block264
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
59%
Improvement Value:$104,900
41%
Total Assessment$252,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,920+3.4%
2024$8,624+2.6%
2023$8,401+0.7%
2022$8,346+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000
Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 4448, Page 1398Recorded11/9/2021

Foreclosure Case F-038904-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026224-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8878, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8438, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 8113, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925