Skip to content

61 E Central AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2022

Property Information

Block27
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,339
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
56%
Improvement Value:$124,600
44%
Total Assessment$286,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,098+3.4%
2024$9,763+2.6%
2023$9,511+0.7%
2022$9,448+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft1,339DeedBook 4759, Page 1117Recorded8/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$391,000
Sq Ft1,339DeedBook 4669, Page 416Recorded5/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016342-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 9915, Page 8953

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500
DeedBook 1170, Page 258

Foreclosure Case F-051159-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 9000, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927