Skip to content

69 Kuggas PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2023

Property Information

Block28
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage994
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,900
61%
Improvement Value:$103,600
39%
Total Assessment$264,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,329+3.4%
2024$9,019+2.6%
2023$8,787+0.7%
2022$8,729+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
Sq Ft994DeedBook 5115, Page 1960Recorded10/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft994DeedBook 4856, Page 1824Recorded11/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020578-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 8605, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 8378, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 8142, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900