Skip to content

19 Merritt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2007

Property Information

Block21
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
58%
Improvement Value:$117,000
42%
Total Assessment$278,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,823+3.4%
2024$9,497+2.6%
2023$9,252+0.7%
2022$9,191+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004618-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020184-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 9360, Page 293

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 9124, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909