Skip to content

118 Baker AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2019

Property Information

Block296
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,500
21%
Improvement Value:$626,700
79%
Total Assessment$793,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,976+3.4%
2024$27,048+2.6%
2023$26,350+0.7%
2022$26,176+174.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000
Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 3344, Page 12Recorded9/10/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 3080, Page 1622Recorded10/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009976-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice