Skip to content

30 Greenbriar StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$421,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2004

Property Information

Block328
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,400
51%
Improvement Value:$181,100
49%
Total Assessment$371,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,103+3.4%
2024$12,668+2.6%
2023$12,341+0.7%
2022$12,260+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008085-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$421,500
DeedBook 8704, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960