Skip to content

117 N First StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$269,300
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2016

Property Information

Block32
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,000
58%
Improvement Value:$120,100
42%
Total Assessment$288,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,161+3.4%
2024$9,824+2.6%
2023$9,571+0.7%
2022$9,507+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2203, Page 790Recorded3/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013954-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 8445, Page 501

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 7901, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928