Skip to content

111 N Queen StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1953

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 7, 2025

Property Information

Block50
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
54%
Improvement Value:$119,800
46%
Total Assessment$259,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,163+3.4%
2024$8,859+2.6%
2023$8,631+0.7%
2022$8,573+1.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 5428, Page 1545Recorded2/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 5142, Page 1908Recorded12/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003240-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-002615-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006242-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 8904, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000
DeedBook 8502, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500
DeedBook 8305, Page 445

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953