Skip to content

19 River Edge RoadBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2014

Property Information

Block57
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
60%
Improvement Value:$87,100
40%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,763+3.4%
2024$7,505+2.6%
2023$7,312+0.7%
2022$7,263+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 1820, Page 2126Recorded12/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024011-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,700
DeedBook 8766, Page 845

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924