Skip to content

162 Vreeland AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2017

Property Information

Block101
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,110
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,700
61%
Improvement Value:$104,100
39%
Total Assessment$264,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,340+3.4%
2024$9,030+2.6%
2023$8,797+0.7%
2022$8,738+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,110DeedBook 2576, Page 498Recorded3/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029516-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 8762, Page 921

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932