Skip to content

72 N Vivyen StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2019

Property Information

Block63
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
55%
Improvement Value:$121,600
45%
Total Assessment$269,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,509+3.4%
2024$9,193+2.6%
2023$8,956+0.7%
2022$8,897+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 3212, Page 922Recorded4/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 2886, Page 370Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001473-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010572-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 8150, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957