Skip to content

80 Harrington StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2015

Property Information

Block64
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,798
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
32%
Improvement Value:$358,300
68%
Total Assessment$530,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,704+3.4%
2024$18,083+2.6%
2023$17,617+0.7%
2022$17,500+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,798DeedBook 2137, Page 451Recorded12/21/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$190,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 1759, Page 1129Recorded9/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-050979-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment