Skip to content

41 Harrington StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2005

Property Information

Block70
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
49%
Improvement Value:$179,700
51%
Total Assessment$351,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,404+3.4%
2024$11,993+2.6%
2023$11,683+0.7%
2022$11,606+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021729-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 8491, Page 406

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 7753, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956