Skip to content

89 Ralph StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2019

Property Information

Block82
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,321
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,100
59%
Improvement Value:$117,100
41%
Total Assessment$285,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,059+3.4%
2024$9,725+2.6%
2023$9,474+0.7%
2022$9,412+1.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 3205, Page 2256Recorded3/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,321DeedBook 3188, Page 1202Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020881-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$367,000
DeedBook 9515, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 8097, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901