94 Pine St Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1989 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $945,800
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2025
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- 2,822 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 606
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L10-12 25XV 4LT
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,822
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $462,500
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $483,300
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $945,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,936
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19891event1989
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,936 | +8.7% | $462,500 | $483,300 | $945,800 |
| 2023 | $17,422 | +3.8% | $432,500 | $462,400 | $894,900 |
| 2022 | $16,782 | +1.7% | $335,000 | $427,300 | $762,300 |
| 2021 | $16,494 | +2.6% | $322,500 | $405,900 | $728,400 |
| 2020 | $16,080 | +0.5% | $324,000 | $412,000 | $736,000 |
| 2019 | $16,003 | -3.8% | $319,500 | $405,800 | $725,300 |
| 2018 | $16,629 | +1.9% | $315,000 | $403,900 | $718,900 |
| 2017 | $16,316 | +2.2% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2016 | $15,959 | +2.9% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2015 | $15,514 | +1.3% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2014 | $15,317 | +0.9% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2013 | $15,186 | +1.9% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2012 | $14,909 | +1.6% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2011 | $14,669 | +2.1% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2010 | $14,363 | -5.0% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2009 | $15,116 | +4.6% | $300,000 | $428,700 | $728,700 |
| 2008 | $14,444 | +5.4% | $400,000 | $520,000 | $920,000 |
| 2007 | $13,708 | +2.1% | $400,000 | $520,000 | $920,000 |
| 2006 | $13,431 | +4.9% | $400,000 | $520,000 | $920,000 |
| 2005 | $12,805 | +4.3% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 2004 | $12,276 | +6.7% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 2003 | $11,505 | +7.2% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 2002 | $10,735 | +5.2% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 2001 | $10,206 | +4.3% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 2000 | $9,787 | +5.5% | $180,000 | $301,400 | $481,400 |
| 1999 | $9,275 | +0.7% | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
| 1998 | $9,207 | +5.5% | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
| 1997 | $8,730 | +2.8% | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
| 1996 | $8,491 | +4.2% | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
| 1995 | $8,150 | +5.3% | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
| 1994 | $7,741 | — | $109,200 | $231,800 | $341,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 111 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 101 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 95 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 160 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 310 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 314 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 318 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 326 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 330 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 334 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 115 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 121 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
