Skip to content

434 W Ivy LaneEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2021

Property Information

Block101
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,058
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
53%
Improvement Value:$115,500
47%
Total Assessment$246,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,575+3.1%
2024$7,346+7.2%
2023$6,849+2.7%
2022$6,672+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 4454, Page 77NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 1521, Page 2177NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,058DeedBook 8783, Page 783NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950