Skip to content

378 Holland LaneEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2021

Property Information

Block103
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1&2S-F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,036
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,400
53%
Improvement Value:$149,000
47%
Total Assessment$315,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,692+3.1%
2024$9,399+3.1%
2023$9,115+2.7%
2022$8,879+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011731-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 4347, Page 1917NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded8/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$323,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,036DeedBook 8815, Page 129Recorded5/23/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953