Skip to content

382 Manor RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2016

Property Information

Block104
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description11/2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,696
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
50%
Improvement Value:$129,900
50%
Total Assessment$259,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,987+3.1%
2024$7,745+3.1%
2023$7,511+2.7%
2022$7,316+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001612-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-041725-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010665-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 8730, Page 766Recorded10/1/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950