Skip to content

392 Marlboro RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2007

Property Information

Block104
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,350
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
50%
Improvement Value:$153,700
50%
Total Assessment$308,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,486+3.1%
2024$9,199+3.1%
2023$8,921+2.7%
2022$8,690+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 9337, Page 331Recorded6/19/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 9207, Page 124NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded12/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 8638, Page 413Recorded12/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$311,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,350DeedBook 8506, Page 606Recorded9/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7782, Page 313NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded4/24/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953