Skip to content

110 E Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$799,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2013

Property Information

Block1104
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-C
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$382,300
54%
Improvement Value:$322,700
46%
Total Assessment$705,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,665+3.1%
2024$21,009+3.1%
2023$20,375+2.7%
2022$19,846+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$799,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 1414, Page 2253NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$143,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 9529, Page 168NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded4/22/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$143,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,500DeedBook 9472, Page 183NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded12/31/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,696DeedBook 9066, Page 187Recorded4/28/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926